sidebar home
registration
schedule
overdue list
meet info
parking and driving info
prizes/awards
course maps

contact us

Hoka One

Manhattan College

FineDesigns






2016 Results:
Last Updated: October 12, 2016


2016 Results:

Number Time Race Sponsor
1 Results Sophomore Boys "A" Eugene & Sally Trigo
2 Results Sophomore Boys "B" Jim Harrington, '51
3 Results Sophomore Boys "C"
4 Results Freshman Girls "A" Brian Kivlan, '69
5 Results Freshman Boys "A" Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC '42 Memorial
6 Results Freshman Boys "B" Br. Francis Bowers FSC '41 , Memorial
7 Results Freshman Girls "B" Jacob Korn Memorial
8 Results Freshman Boys "C" Kye Courtney '61 Memorial
9 Results Freshman Girls "C" Pierce Power '50 Memorial
10 Results Freshman Boys "D" Mark B. Codd '71
11 Results Freshman Girls "D"
12 Results Freshman Boys "E" O'Malley Family
13 Results JV Boys "A" Coach Jim McHugh
14 Results JV Girls "A" Sal Marro,' 51 Memorial
15 Results JV Boys "B" Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Memorial
16 Results JV Girls "B" Kate Welling Memorial
17 Results JV Boys "C" Michael J. Codd Memorial
18 Results JV Girls "C"
19 Results JV Boys "D" Gerald F.Buckley '64 Memorial
20 Results JV Girls "D"
21 Results JV Boys "E" Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial
22 Results Sophomore Girls "A" Jim May Race - Donated by Anita & Ed Kennedy
23 Results Sophomore Girls "B" John A. Cunningham Memorial - Donated by Anita & Ed Kennedy
24 Results Varsity Boys "A " Coach Peter L. Waters Memorial
25 Results Varsity Boys "B" Coach George T. Eastment Memorial
26 Results Varsity Boys "C" Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Memorial
27 Results Varsity Boys "D" Joseph P. Kearney '67 Memorial
28 Results Varsity Boys "E" Edward D. O'Toole '47 Memorial
29 Results Varsity Boys "F" Lindy J. Remigino '53
30 Results Varsity Boys "G" John N. Johnson Memorial
31 Results Boys Eastern States Championship Peter Aquilone Memorial
32 Results Intermediate Boys (Grades 7-8)
33 Results Intermediate Girls (Grades 7-8)
34 Results Girls Eastern States Championship Edward J.J. Bowes '64
35 Results Varsity Girls "A" Warren Ring, Memorial
36 Results Varsity Girls "B" Br. Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Memorial
37 Results Varsity Girls "C" Mike Cohen Memorial
38 Results Varsity Girls "D" Coach Fred Dwyer
39 Results Varsity Girls "E" Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial
40 Results Varsity Girls "F" Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Memorial